Governors

Click here to view a full list of Committees and named responsibilities 17_18
Click here to view a full list of Governor interests 1718


Stephen McLaren
Chair of Governors (Co-Opted) – since July 2017
Since: Oct 2014
EYPP Governor

Martin Smith
Vice Chair of Governors (Co-Opted) – since July 2017
Since: Jun 2015

Lynette Randall
Co-Opted Governor
Since: Jan 2016
Health & Safety Governor
Joanne
Joanne Middleton
Staff Governor
Since: Jul 2013
Safeguarding Governor

Vacant Post
Local Authority Governor
Since: Jul 2017

Vacant Post
Co-Opted Governor
Since: Jul 2017


Balbir Kaur
Parent Governor
Since: Jun 2014
SEND Governor
Forzia
Forzia Hussain
Parent Governor
Since: Jun 2016
Joanne G
Joanne Gerrard
Parent Governor
Since: Sept 2016
Parent Partnership Governor

Naheed Walait
Parent Governor
Since: Jan 2017

Vacant Post
Parent Governor
Since: September 2017
Mary
Mary Prest
Headteacher
Since: Jan 2016
Pupil Achievement Governor