Governors

Click here to view a full list of Committees and named responsibilities 18/19
Click here to view a full list of Governor Interests 18/19

Click here to view Governor Attendance 18/19


Stephen McLaren
Chair of Governors (Co-Opted) – since July 2017
Since: Oct 2014
EYPP Governor

Martin Smith
Vice Chair of Governors (Co-Opted) – since July 2017
Since: Jun 2015

Lynette Randall
Co-Opted Governor
Since: Jan 2016
Health & Safety Governor

Jennifer Thomas
Staff Governor
Since: May 2018

Vacant Post
Local Authority Governor
Since: Jul 2017

Vacant Post
Co-Opted Governor
Since: Jul 2017

Forzia
Forzia Hussain
Parent Governor
Since: Jun 2016
Joanne G
Joanne Gerrard
Parent Governor
Since: Sept 2016
Parent Partnership Governor

Becky O’Chrombel-Walker
Parent Governor
Since: March 2018

Nageena Latif
Parent Governor
Since: January 2019

Shamiso Abuka
Parent Governor
Since: January 2019
Mary
Mary Prest
Headteacher
Since: Jan 2016
Pupil Achievement Governor