Staff


Amanda Dawson
Role: Executive Head/Safeguarding Lead
Start date: April 2019
Alison
Alison Butterworth
Role: Deputy Headteacher                                                                                                                                                                                                        SENCO/Safeguarding Lead
Start date: September 2008
Julie
Julie Greenwood
Role: Senior Teacher
Start date: September 2008
Uzma
Uzma Kiani
Role: Teacher
Start date: September 2008
Amanda
Amanda Aram
Role: Early Years Leader/Safeguarding Lead
Start date: September 2008

Kayleigh McQuade
Role: Family Support & Early Years Practitioner
Start date: September 2008
Gemma
Gemma Burrows
Role: Early Years Practitioner
Start date: September 2008
Val
Valbona Zogaj
Role: Early Years Practitioner
Start date: January 2010

Sarah Bates
Role: Teacher
Start date: January 2019
Rochelle
Rochelle Freestone-McDonald
Role: Senior Early Years Practitioner
Start date: September 2011


Catherine Heffernan
Role: Senior Early Years Practitioner
Start date: October 2018

Krissinda Johnson
Role: Teacher – PPA Cover
Start date: April 2019
Sue
Sue Davis
Role: Early Years Practitioner & Forest School Lead
Start date: September 2009
Clare
Clare Scott
Role: Early Years Assistant
Start date: January 2011

Emie Markwell
Role: Senior Early Years Practitioner
Start date: September 2011

Cherrelle Billings
Role: Early Years Practitioner
Start date: September 2008

Penny Stringer
Role: Early Years Practitioner
Start date: September 2018

Sandesh Kuckian
Role: School Business Manager
Start date: April 2017

Jen Thomas
Role: School Administrator
Start date: April 2018

Justyna

Justyna Sek
Role: Receptionist
Start date: September 2014

 


John
John Heffernan
Role: Site Manager
Start date: February 2014
Fatima
Fatima Danso
Role: Cleaner
Start date: July 2013

Wayne Buckley
Role: Cleaner
Start date: July 2013

Anita Marlow 
Role: Chef
Start date: September 2015

Joanne Gerrard 
Role: Assistant Chef
Start date: February 2017